Breeders Award Program (BAP)

Note: these total currently list submissions and totals for Jan - Oct of 2015

BAP Rookie Breeder of the Year Points for 2015

Qty Points End Date Participant
1516009/2015Shawn Flynn

BAP Rookie Breeder of the Year Points for 2016

Qty Points End Date Participant
1312001/2016Bryan Stefansky
87501/2016Bob Anderson
44001/2016Stephan Tanner
32008/2016Dakota Rose
32003/2016Mike Glaser
22002/2016Neil Pascale
21005/2016Teresa Seaberg
11005/2016Steve Morrison
11005/2016John Heyer
11001/2016Amy Zaccardi
1501/2016Kristin Jolivette

Awards earned in October, 2015


Dakota Rose has earned the 25 point Beginner's Award.
Mike Glaser has earned the 25 point Beginner's Award.
Bryan Stefansky has earned the 100 point Novice Award.
Andy Jameson has earned the 100 point Novice Award.
Ron Hansen has earned the 1500 point Master Award II.

Breeder of the year standings

Points: 185Spawns: 12Andrew Bogott
Oct 25 Lysmata wurdemanni
Sep 15 Betta albimarginata
Sep 10 Characodon audax
Sep 10 Corydoras aeneus
Sep 15 Etheostoma nigrum
Sep 15 Hyphessobrycon pulchripinnis
Sep 20 Hypsolebias magnificus, Malhada
Sep 10 Oryzias mekongensis
Jun 15 Badis assamensis
Jun 15 Nothobranchius kilomberoensis, Ifakara TAN 95-4
Jun 20 Simpsonichthys santanae
May 15 Nothobranchius korthausae "Yellow"
Points: 125Spawns: 12Bob Randall
Sep 10 Australoheros oblongum
Sep 10 Guianacara sphenozona
Sep 10 Placidochromis johnstoni
Sep 10 Vieja heterospila
Jun 10 Cichlasoma urophthalmus
Jun 10 Oreochromis esculentus
Jun 10 Yssichromis sp. blue tipped
May 10 Copadichromis borleyi, Chimwalami Reef
Mar 10 Nimbochromis fuscotaeniatus
Mar 10 Pseudotropheus sp. williamsi north
Feb 10 Aulonocara jacobfreibergi, Otter Point
Feb 15 Eretmodus cyanostictus
Points: 120Spawns: 13Bryan Stefansky
Oct 10 Allodontichthys tamazulae
Oct 10 Ilyodon whitei
Oct 10 Xenotoca eiseni
Sep 10 Fundulus catenatus
Sep 10 Ilyodon furcidens
Sep 10 Limia melanogaster
Sep 10 Poecilia salvatoris
Sep 5 Procambarus clarkii
Sep 10 Zoogoneticus tequila
Feb 10 Ameca splendens
Feb 10 Gambusia affinis
Feb 10 Jordanella floridae
Feb 5 Poecilia wingei
Points: 110Spawns: 11Shawn Flynn
Sep 10 Aequidens pulcher
Sep 15 Glossolepis wanamensis
Sep 10 Melanotaenia nigrans
Sep 10 Pelvicachromis pulcher
Sep 5 Poecilia sphenops
May 10 Puntius conchonius
Apr 15 Apistogramma iniridae
Apr 10 Melanotaenia boesemani
Mar 10 Laetacara dorsigera
Mar 10 Melanochromis cyaneorhabdos, Maingano
Mar 5 Neocaridina heteropoda
Points: 75Spawns: 8Bob Anderson
Mar 5 Neocaridina davidi
Mar 10 Neolamprologus multifasciatus
Feb 10 Aulonocara stuartgranti, Ngara
Feb 10 Neolamprologus similis
Feb 10 Pseudocrenilabrus multicolor victoriae
Feb 10 Pseudotropheus sp. acei, Ngara
Feb 10 Tramitichromis sp. intermedius
Feb 10 Tropheops sp. olive
Points: 65Spawns: 7Bette Lowe
Sep 10 Pseudotropheus crabro
Jun 10 Aulonocara saulosi
Jun 10 Danio rerio
Apr 10 Tanichthys albonubes
Apr 5 Xiphophorus maculatus
Mar 10 Aequidens portalegrensis
Mar 10 Copadichromis chrysonotus
Points: 65Spawns: 6Nicholas Orvis
Apr 10 Ameca splendens
Apr 15 Brachyrhaphis roseni
Apr 10 Limia sp. tiger
Apr 10 Neolamprologus multifasciatus
Apr 10 Poecilia latipinna
Apr 10 Xiphophorus continens
Points: 60Spawns: 6Brad & Nancy Swanson
Sep 10 Mbipia lutea, Yala Swamp
Jun 10 Labidochromis sp. mbamba
Feb 10 Copadichromis azureus
Feb 10 Hemichromis lifalili
Feb 15 Parachromis managuensis
Feb 5 Xiphophorus hellerii, Rio Otapa
Points: 45Spawns: 3Rich Smaciarz
Sep 15 Corydoras adolfoi
May 15 Corydoras hastatus
May 15 Corydoras loretoensis
Points: 45Spawns: 4Dave Stewart
Oct 10 Cryptoheros panamensis
Oct 15 Lepidiolamprologus elongatus
Oct 10 Tomocichla sieboldii
Sep 10 Oreochromis esculentus
Points: 40Spawns: 4Matt Miller
Sep 10 Oreochromis esculentus
Jan 10 Astatotilapia aeneocolor
Jan 10 Cryptoheros septemfasciatus
Jan 10 Placidochromis phenochilus, Tanzania
Points: 40Spawns: 4Stephan Tanner
Feb 10 Ancistrus sp. albino
Feb 10 Nematobrycon palmeri
Feb 10 Poeciliopsis gracilis
Feb 10 Puntius bimaculatus
Points: 35Spawns: 3Randy Carey
Jun 15 Skiffia multipunctata, Lagode de Comecuaro
Apr 10 Tanichthys micagemmae
Mar 10 Micropoecilia minima
Points: 35Spawns: 4Charles Nelson
Oct 10 Tropheops sp. olive
May 5 Neocaridina cf. zhangjiajiensis "White"
Apr 10 Poecilia latipinna
Mar 10 Danio albolineatus
Points: 30Spawns: 3Ron Hansen
Sep 10 Chalinochromis brichardi
Sep 10 Cichlasoma amazonarum
Sep 10 Placidochromis sp. jalo reef
Points: 20Spawns: 3Dakota Rose
Sep 5 Asolene spixi
Sep 10 Haplochromis sp. red back scraper
Sep 5 Poecilia reticulata
Points: 20Spawns: 1Bruce Avenson
Jun 20 Carassius auratus
Points: 20Spawns: 2Neil Pascale
Mar 10 Geophagus sp. orange head tapajos
Mar 10 Paratilapia polleni
Points: 20Spawns: 3Mike Glaser
Oct 10 Corydoras paleatus
Oct 5 Xiphophorus maculatus
Apr 5 Neocaridina davidi
Points: 20Spawns: 2Andy Jameson
Oct 10 Aphyosemion australe, Cape Esterias
Oct 10 Epiplatys roloffi, Salayer SL99
Points: 15Spawns: 1Jeremy Schmit
Feb 15 Cyprichromis microlepidotus, Mboko
Points: 10Spawns: 1Amy Zaccardi
Feb 10 Ancistrus sp. unknown
Points: 10Spawns: 1John Heyer
Jun 10 Labidochromis caeruleus
Points: 10Spawns: 1Milo Squires
Oct 10 Puntius titteya
Points: 10Spawns: 2Teresa Seaberg
Jun 5 Marisa cornuarietis
Jun 5 Neocaridina heteropoda
Points: 10Spawns: 1Steve Morrison
Jun 10 Geophagus abalios
Points: 10Spawns: 1Chet Ekstedt
Jun 10 Ancistrus sp. mato grosso lda 08 (tank raised)
Points: 5Spawns: 1Kristin Jolivette
Feb 5 Poecilia wingei

BAP standings for all active members:

Points Spawns Participant
3250278Bob Randall
2630196Randy Carey
1960140Rich Smaciarz
1665147Tom Chronakos
1510130Ron Hansen
1470121Lenny Ancheta
1375136Bette Lowe
1360131Jason Swanson
1295124Matt Miller
1240120Dave Stewart
103597Brad & Nancy Swanson
103097Mike Fries
92069Andrew Bogott
87089Dorie Tennessen
81083Chris Srdar
76072Tom Gromek
72556Ken Balfanz
70055Kevin Mathews
56552Rick Ball
50548Sue Macmillan
49044Milo Squires
45033Jeremy Schmit
39541Ben Bauman
39542Adam Cady
34537Charles Nelson
34026David Mattson
28027Carter McAninch
23519Chet Ekstedt
22525Chuck & Rita Ekstedt
21523Nicholas Orvis
21023Dale Skiba
16015Shawn Flynn
14514Bruce Routh
14014Jim Hirsch
12013Bryan Stefansky
10511Brent Avenson
10512Greg Hanson
1008Andy Jameson
908Christopher Smith
908Mike Paskeuric
758Bob Anderson
7511Philip Marlow
607Bob Carter
608Tom Glenn
403Ricq Pattay
404Stephan Tanner
405Kathy Metzker
354Asher Berg
354Derick Doberstein
355Sandy Moon
357Travis Shaddrick
302Bruce Avenson
253Phil Palan
202Caitlin Martin
202Garrett Brueland
202Jan Carlson
202Kian S.
202Natasha Westen
202Neil Pascale
203Dakota Rose
203Lori Eads
203Mike Glaser
101Amy Zaccardi
101Dave Rist
101John Heyer
101Matt Helson
101Steve Morrison
101Vince Meyer
102Teresa Seaberg
51Jen Knutson
51Kristin Jolivette