Breeders Award Program (BAP)

Breeders Award Program report, December, 2016

BAP Rookie Breeder of the Year Points for 2016

Qty Points End Date Participant
15 140 01/2016 Bob Anderson
13 120 01/2016 Bryan Stefansky
4 40 01/2016 Stephan Tanner
4 30 08/2016 Dakota Rose
3 20 03/2016 Mike Glaser
2 20 02/2016 Neil Pascale
2 10 05/2016 Teresa Seaberg
1 10 10/2016 Dorie Rose
1 10 05/2016 Steve Morrison
1 10 05/2016 John Heyer
1 10 01/2016 Amy Zaccardi

Breeder of the year standings

Points: 120Spawns: 11Bob Randall
Dec 10 Tropheops sp. olive
Nov 15 Amphilophus labiatus
Nov 10 Archocentrus centrarchus
Nov 10 Cryptoheros chetumalensis
Sep 10 Coptodon bythobates
Sep 10 Neolamprologus savoryi
May 10 Aulonocara jacobfreibergi "Caroline"
May 10 Aulonocara stuartgranti, Usisya
May 10 Copadichromis diplostigma
Feb 15 Limnochromis auritus
Feb 10 Placidochromis electra
Points: 100Spawns: 7Randy Carey
Apr 10 Danio aesculapii
Apr 10 Danio kyathit
Feb 15 Badis badis
Feb 20 Copella vilmae
Feb 10 Danio frankei
Jan 15 Brachyrhaphis roseni
Jan 20 Pyrrhulina zigzag
Points: 65Spawns: 7Charles Nelson
Sep 5 Anentome helena
Sep 10 Melanotaenia splendida
Apr 10 Aequidens portalegrensis
Apr 10 Copadichromis borleyi, Mbenji
Apr 10 Gephyrochromis lawsi, Nkhata Bay
Apr 10 Limia melanogaster
Apr 10 Pseudotropheus sp. acei, Ngara
Points: 60Spawns: 6Bette Lowe
Nov 10 Zoogoneticus tequila
Oct 10 Protomelas annectens
May 10 Corydoras aeneus "Albino"
Mar 10 Labeotropheus trewavasae, Chilumba
Jan 10 Lethrinops sp. "red cap"
Jan 10 Petrotilapia sp. chitumba
Points: 55Spawns: 5Bryan Stefansky
Oct 10 Fundulus diaphanus
Oct 10 Heterandria formosa
Oct 10 Pimephales promelas
May 10 Xenotoca variata, Jesus Maria
Feb 15 Skiffia bilineata
Points: 50Spawns: 5Jeremy Schmit
Aug 10 Enigmatochromis lucanusi
Aug 15 Nanochromis transvestitus
Aug 10 Tanichthys albonubes
Mar 10 Neolamprologus prochilus
Mar 5 Poecilia wingei
Points: 50Spawns: 5Andy Jameson
Oct 10 Aphyosemion splendopleure "Green", Tiko
Apr 10 Epiplatys lamottei
Apr 10 Fundulopanchax walkeri, Kutunse
Mar 10 Aphyosemion splendopleure, Ombe
Mar 10 Melanotaenia lacustris
Points: 40Spawns: 3Andrew Bogott
Dec 15 Melanotaenia pygmaea
Dec 10 Nematobrycon palmeri
Jun 15 Nothobranchius kafuensis, Keyuni state farm
Points: 30Spawns: 3Amy Zaccardi
May 10 Aulonocara baenschi
May 10 Aulonocara sp. ruby red
May 10 Lamprologus ocellatus "Purple"
Points: 30Spawns: 2Mike Fries
Apr 15 Apistogramma bitaeniata, Rio Pastaza
Apr 15 Apistogramma sp. papagie
Points: 25Spawns: 2Ron Hansen
Nov 15 Amphilophus sagittae
Nov 10 Tomocichla sieboldii
Points: 20Spawns: 1Rich Smaciarz
Sep 20 Rineloricaria l10a
Points: 20Spawns: 2Chuck & Rita Ekstedt
Aug 10 Ancistrus sp. unknown
Mar 10 Cryptoheros septemfasciatus
Points: 20Spawns: 2Brad & Nancy Swanson
Sep 10 Copadichromis trewavasae
Sep 10 Lethrinops sp. mbasi creek
Points: 10Spawns: 1Brent Avenson
Nov 10 Xenotoca eiseni
Points: 10Spawns: 1Chet Ekstedt
Feb 10 Pelvicachromis pulcher
Points: 5Spawns: 1Mike Glaser
Apr 5 Caridina pareparensis parvidentata

BAP standings for all active members:

Points Spawns Participant
3380 290 Bob Randall
2730 203 Randy Carey
2120 196 Jim Mathis
1980 141 Rich Smaciarz
1665 147 Tom Chronakos
1535 132 Ron Hansen
1470 121 Lenny Ancheta
1435 142 Bette Lowe
1360 131 Jason Swanson
1295 124 Matt Miller
1240 120 Dave Stewart
1060 99 Mike Fries
1055 99 Brad & Nancy Swanson
990 74 Andrew Bogott
870 89 Dorie Tennessen
810 83 Chris Srdar
760 72 Tom Gromek
725 56 Ken Balfanz
700 55 Kevin Mathews
565 52 Rick Ball
505 48 Sue Macmillan
500 39 Jeremy Schmit
490 44 Milo Squires
470 39 Kris Jolivette
435 47 Charles Nelson
395 41 Ben Bauman
395 42 Adam Cady
340 26 David Mattson
280 27 Carter McAninch
245 20 Chet Ekstedt
245 27 Chuck & Rita Ekstedt
215 23 Nicholas Orvis
210 23 Dale Skiba
175 18 Bryan Stefansky
160 15 Shawn Flynn
150 13 Andy Jameson
145 14 Bruce Routh
140 14 Jim Hirsch
140 15 Bob Anderson
115 12 Brent Avenson
105 12 Greg Hanson
90 8 Christopher Smith
90 8 Mike Paskeuric
75 11 Philip Marlow
60 7 Bob Carter
60 8 Tom Glenn
40 3 Ricq Pattay
40 4 Amy Zaccardi
40 4 Bruce Avenson
40 4 Stephan Tanner
40 5 Kathy Metzker
35 4 Asher Berg
35 4 Derick Doberstein
35 5 Sandy Moon
35 7 Travis Shaddrick
30 4 Dakota Rose
25 3 Phil Palan
25 4 Mike Glaser
20 2 Caitlin Martin
20 2 Garrett Brueland
20 2 Jan Carlson
20 2 Kian S.
20 2 Natasha Westen
20 2 Neil Pascale
20 3 Jen Knutson
20 3 Lori Eads
10 1 Dave Rist
10 1 Dorie Rose
10 1 John Heyer
10 1 Matt Helson
10 1 Steve Morrison
10 1 Vince Meyer
10 2 Teresa Seaberg