helping aquarists become more successful since 1931
  • BAP Data

BAP Data

Follow these links to explore your BAP data and the club's first 28 years of BAP history:

Updated

 

Note: these total currently list submissions and totals for Jan - Oct of 2015

BAP Rookie Breeder of the Year Points for 2015

Qty Points End Date Participant
1516009/2015Shawn Flynn

BAP Rookie Breeder of the Year Points for 2016

Qty Points End Date Participant
1312001/2016Bryan Stefansky
87501/2016Bob Anderson
44001/2016Stephan Tanner
32008/2016Dakota Rose
32003/2016Mike Glaser
22002/2016Neil Pascale
21005/2016Teresa Seaberg
11005/2016Steve Morrison
11005/2016John Heyer
11001/2016Amy Zaccardi
1501/2016Kristin Jolivette

Awards earned in October, 2015


Dakota Rose has earned the 25 point Beginner's Award.
Mike Glaser has earned the 25 point Beginner's Award.
Bryan Stefansky has earned the 100 point Novice Award.
Andy Jameson has earned the 100 point Novice Award.
Ron Hansen has earned the 1500 point Master Award II.

Breeder of the year standings

Points: 185Spawns: 12Andrew Bogott
Oct 25 Lysmata wurdemanni
Sep 15 Betta albimarginata
Sep 10 Characodon audax
Sep 10 Corydoras aeneus
Sep 15 Etheostoma nigrum
Sep 15 Hyphessobrycon pulchripinnis
Sep 20 Hypsolebias magnificus, Malhada
Sep 10 Oryzias mekongensis
Jun 15 Badis assamensis
Jun 15 Nothobranchius kilomberoensis, Ifakara TAN 95-4
Jun 20 Simpsonichthys santanae
May 15 Nothobranchius korthausae "Yellow"
Points: 125Spawns: 12Bob Randall
Sep 10 Australoheros oblongum
Sep 10 Guianacara sphenozona
Sep 10 Placidochromis johnstoni
Sep 10 Vieja heterospila
Jun 10 Cichlasoma urophthalmus
Jun 10 Oreochromis esculentus
Jun 10 Yssichromis sp. blue tipped
May 10 Copadichromis borleyi, Chimwalami Reef
Mar 10 Nimbochromis fuscotaeniatus
Mar 10 Pseudotropheus sp. williamsi north
Feb 10 Aulonocara jacobfreibergi, Otter Point
Feb 15 Eretmodus cyanostictus
Points: 120Spawns: 13Bryan Stefansky
Oct 10 Allodontichthys tamazulae
Oct 10 Ilyodon whitei
Oct 10 Xenotoca eiseni
Sep 10 Fundulus catenatus
Sep 10 Ilyodon furcidens
Sep 10 Limia melanogaster
Sep 10 Poecilia salvatoris
Sep 5 Procambarus clarkii
Sep 10 Zoogoneticus tequila
Feb 10 Ameca splendens
Feb 10 Gambusia affinis
Feb 10 Jordanella floridae
Feb 5 Poecilia wingei
Points: 110Spawns: 11Shawn Flynn
Sep 10 Aequidens pulcher
Sep 15 Glossolepis wanamensis
Sep 10 Melanotaenia nigrans
Sep 10 Pelvicachromis pulcher
Sep 5 Poecilia sphenops
May 10 Puntius conchonius
Apr 15 Apistogramma iniridae
Apr 10 Melanotaenia boesemani
Mar 10 Laetacara dorsigera
Mar 10 Melanochromis cyaneorhabdos, Maingano
Mar 5 Neocaridina heteropoda
Points: 75Spawns: 8Bob Anderson
Mar 5 Neocaridina davidi
Mar 10 Neolamprologus multifasciatus
Feb 10 Aulonocara stuartgranti, Ngara
Feb 10 Neolamprologus similis
Feb 10 Pseudocrenilabrus multicolor victoriae
Feb 10 Pseudotropheus sp. acei, Ngara
Feb 10 Tramitichromis sp. intermedius
Feb 10 Tropheops sp. olive
Points: 65Spawns: 7Bette Lowe
Sep 10 Pseudotropheus crabro
Jun 10 Aulonocara saulosi
Jun 10 Danio rerio
Apr 10 Tanichthys albonubes
Apr 5 Xiphophorus maculatus
Mar 10 Aequidens portalegrensis
Mar 10 Copadichromis chrysonotus
Points: 65Spawns: 6Nicholas Orvis
Apr 10 Ameca splendens
Apr 15 Brachyrhaphis roseni
Apr 10 Limia sp. tiger
Apr 10 Neolamprologus multifasciatus
Apr 10 Poecilia latipinna
Apr 10 Xiphophorus continens
Points: 60Spawns: 6Brad & Nancy Swanson
Sep 10 Mbipia lutea, Yala Swamp
Jun 10 Labidochromis sp. mbamba
Feb 10 Copadichromis azureus
Feb 10 Hemichromis lifalili
Feb 15 Parachromis managuensis
Feb 5 Xiphophorus hellerii, Rio Otapa
Points: 45Spawns: 3Rich Smaciarz
Sep 15 Corydoras adolfoi
May 15 Corydoras hastatus
May 15 Corydoras loretoensis
Points: 45Spawns: 4Dave Stewart
Oct 10 Cryptoheros panamensis
Oct 15 Lepidiolamprologus elongatus
Oct 10 Tomocichla sieboldii
Sep 10 Oreochromis esculentus
Points: 40Spawns: 4Matt Miller
Sep 10 Oreochromis esculentus
Jan 10 Astatotilapia aeneocolor
Jan 10 Cryptoheros septemfasciatus
Jan 10 Placidochromis phenochilus, Tanzania
Points: 40Spawns: 4Stephan Tanner
Feb 10 Ancistrus sp. albino
Feb 10 Nematobrycon palmeri
Feb 10 Poeciliopsis gracilis
Feb 10 Puntius bimaculatus
Points: 35Spawns: 3Randy Carey
Jun 15 Skiffia multipunctata, Lagode de Comecuaro
Apr 10 Tanichthys micagemmae
Mar 10 Micropoecilia minima
Points: 35Spawns: 4Charles Nelson
Oct 10 Tropheops sp. olive
May 5 Neocaridina cf. zhangjiajiensis "White"
Apr 10 Poecilia latipinna
Mar 10 Danio albolineatus
Points: 30Spawns: 3Ron Hansen
Sep 10 Chalinochromis brichardi
Sep 10 Cichlasoma amazonarum
Sep 10 Placidochromis sp. jalo reef
Points: 20Spawns: 3Dakota Rose
Sep 5 Asolene spixi
Sep 10 Haplochromis sp. red back scraper
Sep 5 Poecilia reticulata
Points: 20Spawns: 1Bruce Avenson
Jun 20 Carassius auratus
Points: 20Spawns: 2Neil Pascale
Mar 10 Geophagus sp. orange head tapajos
Mar 10 Paratilapia polleni
Points: 20Spawns: 3Mike Glaser
Oct 10 Corydoras paleatus
Oct 5 Xiphophorus maculatus
Apr 5 Neocaridina davidi
Points: 20Spawns: 2Andy Jameson
Oct 10 Aphyosemion australe, Cape Esterias
Oct 10 Epiplatys roloffi, Salayer SL99
Points: 15Spawns: 1Jeremy Schmit
Feb 15 Cyprichromis microlepidotus, Mboko
Points: 10Spawns: 1Amy Zaccardi
Feb 10 Ancistrus sp. unknown
Points: 10Spawns: 1John Heyer
Jun 10 Labidochromis caeruleus
Points: 10Spawns: 1Milo Squires
Oct 10 Puntius titteya
Points: 10Spawns: 2Teresa Seaberg
Jun 5 Marisa cornuarietis
Jun 5 Neocaridina heteropoda
Points: 10Spawns: 1Steve Morrison
Jun 10 Geophagus abalios
Points: 10Spawns: 1Chet Ekstedt
Jun 10 Ancistrus sp. mato grosso lda 08 (tank raised)
Points: 5Spawns: 1Kristin Jolivette
Feb 5 Poecilia wingei

BAP standings for all active members:

Points Spawns Participant
3250278Bob Randall
2630196Randy Carey
1960140Rich Smaciarz
1665147Tom Chronakos
1510130Ron Hansen
1470121Lenny Ancheta
1375136Bette Lowe
1360131Jason Swanson
1295124Matt Miller
1240120Dave Stewart
103597Brad & Nancy Swanson
103097Mike Fries
92069Andrew Bogott
87089Dorie Tennessen
81083Chris Srdar
76072Tom Gromek
72556Ken Balfanz
70055Kevin Mathews
56552Rick Ball
50548Sue Macmillan
49044Milo Squires
45033Jeremy Schmit
39541Ben Bauman
39542Adam Cady
34537Charles Nelson
34026David Mattson
28027Carter McAninch
23519Chet Ekstedt
22525Chuck & Rita Ekstedt
21523Nicholas Orvis
21023Dale Skiba
16015Shawn Flynn
14514Bruce Routh
14014Jim Hirsch
12013Bryan Stefansky
10511Brent Avenson
10512Greg Hanson
1008Andy Jameson
908Christopher Smith
908Mike Paskeuric
758Bob Anderson
7511Philip Marlow
607Bob Carter
608Tom Glenn
403Ricq Pattay
404Stephan Tanner
405Kathy Metzker
354Asher Berg
354Derick Doberstein
355Sandy Moon
357Travis Shaddrick
302Bruce Avenson
253Phil Palan
202Caitlin Martin
202Garrett Brueland
202Jan Carlson
202Kian S.
202Natasha Westen
202Neil Pascale
203Dakota Rose
203Lori Eads
203Mike Glaser
101Amy Zaccardi
101Dave Rist
101John Heyer
101Matt Helson
101Steve Morrison
101Vince Meyer
102Teresa Seaberg
51Jen Knutson
51Kristin Jolivette

Breeders Award Program report, December, 2017

BAP Rookie Breeder of the Year Points for 2017

Qty Points End Date Participant
2 20 12/2017 Chad S.

BAP Rookie Breeder of the Year Points for 2018

Qty Points End Date Participant
1 10 03/2018 Mark Stanger
1 5 03/2018 Austin Wessel

Breeder of the year standings

Points: 65Spawns: 6Bob Randall
Dec 15 Neolamprologus longicaudatus
Nov 10 Lethrinops sp. chiwra
Nov 10 Limnotilapia dardennii
May 10 Guianacara stergiosi
May 10 Pelvicachromis roloffi
Jan 10 Herichthys deppii
Points: 65Spawns: 6Ron Hansen
Nov 10 Cryptoheros chetumalensis
Nov 10 Dimidiochromis compressiceps
Nov 15 Kronoheros umbriferum, Rio Megdeleno
Nov 10 Limia nigrofasciata
Nov 10 Nyassachromis boadzulu
Nov 10 Steatocranus casuarius
Points: 40Spawns: 4Charles Nelson
Apr 10 Alfaro cultratus
Apr 10 Ilyodon whitei
Apr 10 Oreochromis esculentus
Apr 10 Poeciliopsis gracilis
Points: 30Spawns: 3Andy Jameson
Mar 10 Scriptaphyosemion guignardi, Sougueta
Feb 10 Xenotoca eiseni
Feb 10 Xiphophorus nezahualcoyotl
Points: 30Spawns: 2Rich Smaciarz
Mar 15 Aspidoras taurus
Mar 15 Corydoras knaacki
Points: 20Spawns: 2Chad S.
Jan 10 Aulonocara jacobfreibergi
Jan 10 Aulonocara stuartgranti "Blue neon"
Points: 15Spawns: 2Andrew Bogott
May 10 Fundulopanchax amieti, Edea
May 5 Triops cancriformis
Points: 10Spawns: 1Mark Stanger
Apr 10 Neolamprologus multifasciatus
Points: 10Spawns: 1Bryan Stefansky
Apr 10 Ilyodon cortesae
Points: 10Spawns: 1Brent Avenson
Mar 10 Poecilia salvatoris
Points: 10Spawns: 1Bette Lowe
Apr 10 Pterophyllum scalare
Points: 10Spawns: 1Brad & Nancy Swanson
Feb 10 Placidochromis electra
Points: 5Spawns: 1Austin Wessel
Apr 5 Xiphophorus variatus

BAP standings for all active members:

Points Spawns Participant
3445 296 Bob Randall
2730 203 Randy Carey
2120 196 Jim Mathis
2010 143 Rich Smaciarz
1665 147 Tom Chronakos
1600 138 Ron Hansen
1470 121 Lenny Ancheta
1445 143 Bette Lowe
1360 131 Jason Swanson
1295 124 Matt Miller
1240 120 Dave Stewart
1065 100 Brad & Nancy Swanson
1060 99 Mike Fries
1005 76 Andrew Bogott
870 89 Dorie Tennessen
810 83 Chris Srdar
760 72 Tom Gromek
725 56 Ken Balfanz
700 55 Kevin Mathews
565 52 Rick Ball
505 48 Sue Macmillan
500 39 Jeremy Schmit
490 44 Milo Squires
475 51 Charles Nelson
470 39 Kris Jolivette
395 41 Ben Bauman
395 42 Adam Cady
340 26 David Mattson
280 27 Carter McAninch
245 20 Chet Ekstedt
245 27 Chuck & Rita Ekstedt
215 23 Nicholas Orvis
210 23 Dale Skiba
185 19 Bryan Stefansky
180 16 Andy Jameson
160 15 Shawn Flynn
145 14 Bruce Routh
140 14 Jim Hirsch
140 15 Bob Anderson
125 13 Brent Avenson
105 12 Greg Hanson
90 8 Christopher Smith
90 8 Mike Paskeuric
75 11 Philip Marlow
60 7 Bob Carter
60 8 Tom Glenn
40 3 Ricq Pattay
40 4 Amy Zaccardi
40 4 Bruce Avenson
40 4 Stephan Tanner
40 5 Kathy Metzker
35 4 Asher Berg
35 4 Derick Doberstein
35 5 Sandy Moon
35 7 Travis Shaddrick
30 4 Dakota Rose
25 3 Phil Palan
25 4 Mike Glaser
20 2 Caitlin Martin
20 2 Chad S.
20 2 Garrett Brueland
20 2 Jan Carlson
20 2 Kian S.
20 2 Natasha Westen
20 2 Neil Pascale
20 3 Jen Knutson
20 3 Lori Eads
10 1 Dave Rist
10 1 Dorie Rose
10 1 John Heyer
10 1 Mark Stanger
10 1 Matt Helson
10 1 Steve Morrison
10 1 Vince Meyer
10 2 Teresa Seaberg
5 1 Austin Wessel

Breeders Award Program report, December, 2016

BAP Rookie Breeder of the Year Points for 2016

Qty Points End Date Participant
15 140 01/2016 Bob Anderson
13 120 01/2016 Bryan Stefansky
4 40 01/2016 Stephan Tanner
4 30 08/2016 Dakota Rose
3 20 03/2016 Mike Glaser
2 20 02/2016 Neil Pascale
2 10 05/2016 Teresa Seaberg
1 10 10/2016 Dorie Rose
1 10 05/2016 Steve Morrison
1 10 05/2016 John Heyer
1 10 01/2016 Amy Zaccardi

Breeder of the year standings

Points: 120Spawns: 11Bob Randall
Dec 10 Tropheops sp. olive
Nov 15 Amphilophus labiatus
Nov 10 Archocentrus centrarchus
Nov 10 Cryptoheros chetumalensis
Sep 10 Coptodon bythobates
Sep 10 Neolamprologus savoryi
May 10 Aulonocara jacobfreibergi "Caroline"
May 10 Aulonocara stuartgranti, Usisya
May 10 Copadichromis diplostigma
Feb 15 Limnochromis auritus
Feb 10 Placidochromis electra
Points: 100Spawns: 7Randy Carey
Apr 10 Danio aesculapii
Apr 10 Danio kyathit
Feb 15 Badis badis
Feb 20 Copella vilmae
Feb 10 Danio frankei
Jan 15 Brachyrhaphis roseni
Jan 20 Pyrrhulina zigzag
Points: 65Spawns: 7Charles Nelson
Sep 5 Anentome helena
Sep 10 Melanotaenia splendida
Apr 10 Aequidens portalegrensis
Apr 10 Copadichromis borleyi, Mbenji
Apr 10 Gephyrochromis lawsi, Nkhata Bay
Apr 10 Limia melanogaster
Apr 10 Pseudotropheus sp. acei, Ngara
Points: 60Spawns: 6Bette Lowe
Nov 10 Zoogoneticus tequila
Oct 10 Protomelas annectens
May 10 Corydoras aeneus "Albino"
Mar 10 Labeotropheus trewavasae, Chilumba
Jan 10 Lethrinops sp. "red cap"
Jan 10 Petrotilapia sp. chitumba
Points: 55Spawns: 5Bryan Stefansky
Oct 10 Fundulus diaphanus
Oct 10 Heterandria formosa
Oct 10 Pimephales promelas
May 10 Xenotoca variata, Jesus Maria
Feb 15 Skiffia bilineata
Points: 50Spawns: 5Jeremy Schmit
Aug 10 Enigmatochromis lucanusi
Aug 15 Nanochromis transvestitus
Aug 10 Tanichthys albonubes
Mar 10 Neolamprologus prochilus
Mar 5 Poecilia wingei
Points: 50Spawns: 5Andy Jameson
Oct 10 Aphyosemion splendopleure "Green", Tiko
Apr 10 Epiplatys lamottei
Apr 10 Fundulopanchax walkeri, Kutunse
Mar 10 Aphyosemion splendopleure, Ombe
Mar 10 Melanotaenia lacustris
Points: 40Spawns: 3Andrew Bogott
Dec 15 Melanotaenia pygmaea
Dec 10 Nematobrycon palmeri
Jun 15 Nothobranchius kafuensis, Keyuni state farm
Points: 30Spawns: 3Amy Zaccardi
May 10 Aulonocara baenschi
May 10 Aulonocara sp. ruby red
May 10 Lamprologus ocellatus "Purple"
Points: 30Spawns: 2Mike Fries
Apr 15 Apistogramma bitaeniata, Rio Pastaza
Apr 15 Apistogramma sp. papagie
Points: 25Spawns: 2Ron Hansen
Nov 15 Amphilophus sagittae
Nov 10 Tomocichla sieboldii
Points: 20Spawns: 1Rich Smaciarz
Sep 20 Rineloricaria l10a
Points: 20Spawns: 2Chuck & Rita Ekstedt
Aug 10 Ancistrus sp. unknown
Mar 10 Cryptoheros septemfasciatus
Points: 20Spawns: 2Brad & Nancy Swanson
Sep 10 Copadichromis trewavasae
Sep 10 Lethrinops sp. mbasi creek
Points: 10Spawns: 1Brent Avenson
Nov 10 Xenotoca eiseni
Points: 10Spawns: 1Chet Ekstedt
Feb 10 Pelvicachromis pulcher
Points: 5Spawns: 1Mike Glaser
Apr 5 Caridina pareparensis parvidentata

BAP standings for all active members:

Points Spawns Participant
3380 290 Bob Randall
2730 203 Randy Carey
2120 196 Jim Mathis
1980 141 Rich Smaciarz
1665 147 Tom Chronakos
1535 132 Ron Hansen
1470 121 Lenny Ancheta
1435 142 Bette Lowe
1360 131 Jason Swanson
1295 124 Matt Miller
1240 120 Dave Stewart
1060 99 Mike Fries
1055 99 Brad & Nancy Swanson
990 74 Andrew Bogott
870 89 Dorie Tennessen
810 83 Chris Srdar
760 72 Tom Gromek
725 56 Ken Balfanz
700 55 Kevin Mathews
565 52 Rick Ball
505 48 Sue Macmillan
500 39 Jeremy Schmit
490 44 Milo Squires
470 39 Kris Jolivette
435 47 Charles Nelson
395 41 Ben Bauman
395 42 Adam Cady
340 26 David Mattson
280 27 Carter McAninch
245 20 Chet Ekstedt
245 27 Chuck & Rita Ekstedt
215 23 Nicholas Orvis
210 23 Dale Skiba
175 18 Bryan Stefansky
160 15 Shawn Flynn
150 13 Andy Jameson
145 14 Bruce Routh
140 14 Jim Hirsch
140 15 Bob Anderson
115 12 Brent Avenson
105 12 Greg Hanson
90 8 Christopher Smith
90 8 Mike Paskeuric
75 11 Philip Marlow
60 7 Bob Carter
60 8 Tom Glenn
40 3 Ricq Pattay
40 4 Amy Zaccardi
40 4 Bruce Avenson
40 4 Stephan Tanner
40 5 Kathy Metzker
35 4 Asher Berg
35 4 Derick Doberstein
35 5 Sandy Moon
35 7 Travis Shaddrick
30 4 Dakota Rose
25 3 Phil Palan
25 4 Mike Glaser
20 2 Caitlin Martin
20 2 Garrett Brueland
20 2 Jan Carlson
20 2 Kian S.
20 2 Natasha Westen
20 2 Neil Pascale
20 3 Jen Knutson
20 3 Lori Eads
10 1 Dave Rist
10 1 Dorie Rose
10 1 John Heyer
10 1 Matt Helson
10 1 Steve Morrison
10 1 Vince Meyer
10 2 Teresa Seaberg

Breeders Award Program report, December, 2018

BAP Rookie Breeder of the Year Points for 2018

Qty Points End Date Participant
22 255 12/2018 Ken B.
2 20 03/2018 Mark Stanger
1 5 03/2018 Austin Wessel

BAP Rookie Breeder of the Year Points for 2019

Qty Points End Date Participant
6 30 04/2019 Joe T.
2 15 11/2019 Brandon
2 15 07/2019 Sharon 1
2 10 11/2019 Fernando E.
1 10 10/2019 Mark S.

Breeder of the year standings

Points: 255Spawns: 22Ken B.
Nov 15 Andinoacara latifrons
Nov 10 Copadichromis mloto
Nov 10 Labidochromis caeruleus
Sep 20 Ancistrus sp. l-144
Sep 10 Aulonocara stuartgranti
Sep 10 Protomelas taeniolatus
Aug 10 Ancistrus sp. albino
Aug 10 Ancistrus sp. red calico
Aug 10 Aulonocara lwanda
Aug 10 Cyanotilapia zebroides
Aug 10 Neolamprologus brichardi
Apr 20 Ancistrus sp. aff. temminckii
Apr 10 Aulonocara hansbaenschi
Apr 10 Otopharynx tetrastigma
Jan 20 Ancistrus dolichopterus
Jan 10 Aulonocara sp. ngara, Mdoka
Jan 10 Aulonocara stuartgranti "Blue dorsal flavescent"
Jan 10 Aulonocara stuartgranti, Maleri Island
Jan 10 Cyrtocara moorii
Jan 10 Haplochromis latifasciatus
Jan 10 Placidochromis electra, Chiwindi
Jan 10 Protomelas sp. stevensi, Higga Reef
Points: 140Spawns: 10Randy Carey
Dec 15 Hyphessobrycon margitae
Nov 10 Chapalichthys pardalis
Oct 10 Hemigrammus filamentisys
Sep 10 Copella callollepis
Sep 15 Dawkinsia rohani
Aug 15 Hyphessobrycon vilmae
Aug 20 Rasbora vulcanus
Jun 15 Hyphessobrycon takasei
May 15 Betta ocellata
May 15 Hyphessobrycon rosaceus
Points: 110Spawns: 8Bob Randall
Nov 10 Guianacara dacrya
Oct 10 Cyanotilapia aurifrons mphanga
Sep 20 Sewellia lineolata
Aug 10 Geophagus sveni
Aug 15 Metriaclima sp. "zebra gold" kwanga
Aug 10 Parachromis friedrichsthalli
May 20 Lepidiolamprologus meeli
May 15 Metriaclima emmiltos
Points: 100Spawns: 8Andrew Bogott
Sep 10 Epiplatys sexfasciatus
Sep 15 Trichopodus trichopterus
Aug 15 Brachydanio aesculapii
Aug 10 Macropodus spechti
Jun 10 Fundulopanchax filamentosus
Apr 10 Epiplatys fasciolatus
Feb 10 Girardinus metallicus
Feb 20 Pterophyllum leopoldi
Points: 95Spawns: 11David Mattson
Sep 15 Aspidoras taurus
Sep 10 Danio tinwini
Sep 10 Epiplatys dageti
Feb 5 Amatitlania nigrofasciata
Feb 10 Corydoras aeneus "Albino"
Feb 10 Cynotilapia sp. hara
Feb 10 Danio kerri
Feb 5 Poecilia reticulata hp white
Feb 5 Poecilia wingei
Feb 10 Puntius titteya
Feb 5 Xiphophorus variatus
Points: 80Spawns: 7Brad & Nancy Swanson
Oct 10 Oreochromis esculentus
Oct 15 Parachromis motaguensis
Aug 10 Aphyosemion splendopleure
Aug 10 Aulonocara kandenses
Aug 10 Pterophyllum scalare
Aug 15 Simpsonichthys bointnei
Aug 10 Tramitichromis sp. intermedius
Points: 70Spawns: 6Bryan Stefansky
Oct 10 Corydoras aeneus
Oct 10 Fundulus cingulatus
Jan 20 Belonesox belizanus
Jan 10 Gambusia rhizophorae
Jan 10 Goodea atripinnis
Jan 10 Xenotoca resolanae
Points: 45Spawns: 4Jim Hirsch
Nov 15 Betta ocellata
Nov 10 Tanichthys micagemmae
Sep 10 Neolamprologus multifasciatus
Sep 10 Xiphophorus montezumae
Points: 30Spawns: 6Joe T.
May 5 Neocaridina davidi
May 5 Neocaridina davidi
May 5 Neocaridina davidi
May 5 Neocaridina davidi
May 5 Neocaridina davidi
May 5 Neocaridina davidi
Points: 20Spawns: 2Kris Jolivette
Dec 10 Cyanotilapia sp. white top hara
May 10 Pseudotropheus crabro
Points: 20Spawns: 2Bette Lowe
Jan 10 Aequidens pulcher
Jan 10 Yssichromis sp. blue tipped
Points: 20Spawns: 2Charles Nelson
Aug 10 Chapalichthys pardalis
Aug 10 Xenotoca doadrioi
Points: 15Spawns: 2Sharon 1
Sep 5 Xiphophorus maculatus
Aug 10 Labidochromis caeruleus
Points: 15Spawns: 2Brandon
Dec 5 Poecilia reticulata
Dec 10 Zoogoneticus tequila
Points: 15Spawns: 1Chet Ekstedt
Nov 15 Amphilophus labiatus
Points: 10Spawns: 2Fernando E.
Dec 5 Poecilia reticulata hp white
Dec 5 Poecilia reticulata panda
Points: 10Spawns: 1Kathy Metzker
Nov 10 Labidochromis caeruleus
Points: 10Spawns: 1Mark S.
Nov 10 Julidochromis transcriptus
Points: 10Spawns: 1Brent Avenson
Jan 10 Danio albolineatus
Points: 5Spawns: 1Rich Smaciarz
Dec 5 Caridina c.f. cantonensis

BAP standings for all active members:

Points Spawns Participant
3610 309 Bob Randall
2870 213 Randy Carey
2120 196 Jim Mathis
2015 144 Rich Smaciarz
1665 147 Tom Chronakos
1600 138 Ron Hansen
1470 121 Lenny Ancheta
1465 145 Bette Lowe
1360 131 Jason Swanson
1295 124 Matt Miller
1240 120 Dave Stewart
1145 107 Brad & Nancy Swanson
1130 86 Andrew Bogott
1060 99 Mike Fries
870 89 Dorie Tennessen
810 83 Chris Srdar
760 72 Tom Gromek
725 56 Ken Balfanz
700 55 Kevin Mathews
565 52 Rick Ball
515 40 Jeremy Schmit
515 55 Charles Nelson
505 48 Sue Macmillan
490 41 Kris Jolivette
490 44 Milo Squires
435 37 David Mattson
395 41 Ben Bauman
395 42 Adam Cady
280 27 Carter McAninch
270 26 Bryan Stefansky
260 21 Chet Ekstedt
255 22 Ken B.
245 27 Chuck & Rita Ekstedt
215 23 Nicholas Orvis
210 23 Dale Skiba
185 18 Jim Hirsch
180 16 Andy Jameson
160 15 Shawn Flynn
145 14 Bruce Routh
140 15 Bob Anderson
135 14 Brent Avenson
105 12 Greg Hanson
90 8 Christopher Smith
90 8 Mike Paskeuric
75 11 Philip Marlow
65 6 Chad S.
60 7 Bob Carter
60 7 Kathy Metzker
60 8 Tom Glenn
40 3 Ricq Pattay
40 4 Amy Zaccardi
40 4 Bruce Avenson
40 4 Stephan Tanner
35 4 Asher Berg
35 4 Derick Doberstein
35 5 Sandy Moon
35 7 Travis Shaddrick
30 4 Dakota Rose
30 6 Joe T.
25 2 Steve Morrison
25 3 Phil Palan
25 4 Mike Glaser
20 2 Caitlin Martin
20 2 Garrett Brueland
20 2 Jan Carlson
20 2 Kian S.
20 2 Mark Stanger
20 2 Natasha Westen
20 2 Neil Pascale
20 3 Jen Knutson
20 3 Lori Eads
15 2 Brandon
15 2 Sharon 1
10 1 Dave Rist
10 1 Dorie Rose
10 1 John Heyer
10 1 Mark S.
10 1 Matt Helson
10 1 Vince Meyer
10 2 Fernando E.
10 2 Teresa Seaberg
5 1 Austin Wessel