Breeders Award Program (BAP)

Breeders Award Program report, May, 2019

BAP Rookie Breeder of the Year Points for 2019

Qty Points End Date Participant
11 100 11/2019 Fernando E.
3 25 07/2019 Sharon 1
1 5 04/2019 Joe T.

BAP Rookie Breeder of the Year Points for 2020

Qty Points End Date Participant
4 50 03/2020 Andrew H.
3 25 02/2020 Brian N.

Awards earned in May, 2019


Fernando E. has earned the 100 point Novice Award.

Breeder of the year standings

Points: 105Spawns: 7Andrew Bogott
Apr 15 Betta dimidata
Apr 20 Pterapogon kauderni
Apr 15 Rhinogobius delicatus
Mar 10 Epiplatys garderi var. misaje
Mar 10 Epiplatys olbrechtsi
Mar 20 Parosphromenus nagyi
Mar 15 Rhinogobius duospilus
Points: 90Spawns: 9Fernando E.
May 10 Lamprologus caudopunctatus
Apr 10 Ancistrus sp. red calico
Apr 5 Planorbis corneus
Apr 10 Xiphophorus hellerii sp. santa clause koi
Mar 20 Ancistrus dolichopterus
Mar 10 Cambarellus texanus
Mar 10 Limia nigrofasciata
Jan 5 Anentome helena
Jan 10 Cambarellus patzcuarensis
Points: 60Spawns: 6Blake Carlson
Mar 5 Amatitlania nigrofasciata
Mar 15 Glossolepis wanamensis
Mar 5 Poecilia sphenops
Jan 20 Ancistrus dolichopterus
Jan 5 Poecilia reticulata
Jan 10 Pterophyllum scalare
Points: 55Spawns: 5Bob Randall
Mar 15 Aquidens dimerus
Mar 10 Cyphotilapia frontosa var. kigoma
Mar 10 Hemichromis letourneuxi
Mar 10 Lethrinops sp. albus
Mar 10 Thorichthys maculipinnis
Points: 50Spawns: 4Andrew H.
Apr 15 Andinoacara jacobfreibergi
Apr 15 Andinoacara sp. luganda
Apr 10 Otopharynx lithobates
Apr 10 Placidochromis sp. phenochilus tanzania
Points: 35Spawns: 3Jim Hirsch
Mar 10 Aphyosemion calliurum
Mar 15 Betta channoides
Mar 10 Fundulopanchax gardneri
Points: 30Spawns: 3Milo Squires
May 10 Brachygobius aggregatus
Mar 10 Pseudepiplatys annulatus
Mar 10 Scriptaphyosemion etzeli
Points: 25Spawns: 3Brian N.
Mar 10 Ancistrus sp. calico bn
Mar 5 Neocaridina davidi
Mar 10 Neolamprologus multifasciatus
Points: 10Spawns: 1Sharon 1
Jan 10 Danio margaritatus
Points: 10Spawns: 1Bryan Stefansky
Mar 10 Ataeniobius toweri
Points: 10Spawns: 1Chet Ekstedt
May 10 Aulonocara jacobfreibergi
Points: 10Spawns: 1Lenny Ancheta
Mar 10 Poecilia minima
Points: 5Spawns: 1Brittany Anderson
May 5 Xiphophorus maculatus
Points: 5Spawns: 1Phil Palan
Apr 5 Neocaridina davidi sp. yellow

BAP standings for all active members:

Points Spawns Participant
3665 314 Bob Randall
2870 213 Randy Carey
2120 196 Jim Mathis
2015 144 Rich Smaciarz
1665 147 Tom Chronakos
1600 138 Ron Hansen
1480 122 Lenny Ancheta
1465 145 Bette Lowe
1360 131 Jason Swanson
1295 124 Matt Miller
1240 120 Dave Stewart
1235 93 Andrew Bogott
1145 107 Brad & Nancy Swanson
1060 99 Mike Fries
870 89 Dorie Tennessen
810 83 Chris Srdar
760 72 Tom Gromek
725 56 Ken Balfanz
700 55 Kevin Mathews
565 52 Rick Ball
520 47 Milo Squires
515 40 Jeremy Schmit
515 55 Charles Nelson
505 48 Sue Macmillan
490 41 Kris Jolivette
435 37 David Mattson
395 41 Ben Bauman
395 42 Adam Cady
280 27 Bryan Stefansky
280 27 Carter McAninch
270 22 Chet Ekstedt
255 22 Ken B.
245 27 Chuck & Rita Ekstedt
220 21 Jim Hirsch
215 23 Nicholas Orvis
210 23 Dale Skiba
180 16 Andy Jameson
160 15 Shawn Flynn
145 14 Bruce Routh
145 16 Brittany Anderson
135 14 Brent Avenson
105 12 Greg Hanson
100 11 Fernando E.
90 8 Christopher Smith
90 8 Mike Paskeuric
80 8 Blake Carlson
75 11 Philip Marlow
65 6 Chad S.
65 8 Brandon
60 7 Bob Carter
60 7 Kathy Metzker
60 8 Tom Glenn
50 4 Andrew H.
40 3 Ricq Pattay
40 4 Amy Zaccardi
40 4 Bruce Avenson
40 4 Stephan Tanner
35 4 Asher Berg
35 4 Derick Doberstein
35 5 Sandy Moon
35 7 Travis Shaddrick
30 3 Mark Stanger
30 4 Dakota Rose
30 4 Phil Palan
25 2 Steve Morrison
25 3 Brian N.
25 3 Sharon 1
25 4 Mike Glaser
20 2 Caitlin Martin
20 2 Garrett Brueland
20 2 Kian S.
20 2 Natasha Westen
20 2 Neil Pascale
20 3 Jen Knutson
20 3 Lori Eads
10 1 Dave Rist
10 1 Dorie Rose
10 1 John Heyer
10 1 Matt Helson
10 1 Vince Meyer
10 2 Teresa Seaberg
5 1 Austin Wessel
5 1 Joe T.