Horticulturists Award Program (HAP)

Horticulturist Award Program report, May, 2019

Horticulturist of the year standings

Points: 495Propagations: 44Dan Rowe
Apr 20 Anubias barteri "Round Leaf"
Apr 20 Bucephalandra kedagang
Apr 20 Anubias barteri
Apr 20 Anubias barteri var coffeafolia
Apr 20 Anubias barteri var nana
Apr 20 Anubias barteri var nana "Gold"
Apr 20 Anubias barteri var nana (Petite)
Apr 15 Cryptocoryne costata
Apr 15 Cryptocoryne spiralis 'tiger'
Apr 10 Hygrophila corymbosa var. "cherry leaf"
Apr 10 Hygrophila difformis
Apr 10 Lobelia cardinalis
Apr 10 Lomariopsis sp. Subwassertang
Apr 10 Ludwiga repens x arcuata
Apr 10 Mayaca fluviatilis
Apr 10 Rotala sp 'green'
Apr 5 Salvinia cucculata
Apr 5 Salvinia natans
Apr 5 Vallisneria spiralis 'Tiger'
Apr 5 Vesicularia dubyana
Mar 10 Bacopa caroliniana
Mar 10 Blyxa japonica
Mar 10 Cabomba caroliniana
Mar 15 Cryptocoryne affinis "Metallic Red"
Mar 15 Didiplis diandra
Mar 10 Eleocharis vivipara
Mar 10 Eriocailon Vietnam
Mar 10 Heteranthera zosterifolia
Mar 10 Hydrocotyle tripartita
Mar 10 Hydrocotyle verticilla
Mar 10 Limnophila aromatica 'mini'
Mar 10 Lindernia rotundifolia 'Variegated'
Mar 10 ludwidgia repens 'rubin'
Mar 10 Ludwigia lacustris
Mar 10 Ludwigia repens
Mar 10 Microsorium pteropus
Mar 10 Myriophyllum sp. 'Roraima'
Mar 10 Pogostemon quadrifolias
Mar 10 Pogostemon Stellatus 'Octopus'
Mar 10 Rotala 'Mexico Goias'
Mar 10 Rotala rotundifolia
Mar 5 Vallisneria natans
Mar 5 Vesicularia montagnei
Mar 5 Vesicularia montagnei
Points: 160Propagations: 15Ezekiel Lam
Jan 15 Alternanthera reineckii var Ocipus
Jan 15 Alternanthera reineckii 'variegated'
Jan 10 Cabomba caroliniana
Jan 10 Cabomba sp. 'Red Belem'
Jan 10 Cardamine lyatra
Jan 15 Cryptocoryne nurii
Jan 10 Hemianthus glomeratus
Jan 10 Limnophila sp Guinea Broad Leaf
Jan 10 Ludwigia lacustris
Jan 10 Ludwigia repens
Jan 10 Persicaria sp. 'sao paulo'
Jan 10 Potamogeton illinenis
Jan 10 Rotala 'Mexico Goias'
Jan 10 Rotala rotundifolia 'periya'
Jan 5 Salvinia cucculata
Points: 120Propagations: 11Milo Squires
Apr 20 Anubias barteri var nana "Gold"
Apr 15 Cryptocoryne affinis "Metallic Red"
Apr 15 Cryptocoryne beckettii
Apr 10 Hygroyza aristata
Mar 10 Cardamine lyatra
Mar 10 Microsorium pteropus 'narrow leaf'
Mar 10 Myriophyllum sp. 'Roraima'
Mar 10 Phyllanthus fuitans
Mar 5 Salvinia cucculata
Mar 5 Salvinia natans
Mar 10 Staurogyne sp. Bihra
Points: 65Propagations: 5Kristin Jolivette
Jan 15 Cryptocoryne lucens
Jan 15 Cryptocoryne wendtii var 'tropica'
Jan 10 Lomariopsis lineata
Jan 10 Ludwigia repens
Jan 15 Rotala sp. H Ra
Points: 35Propagations: 4Sharon Bendtsen
Mar 10 Blyxa japonica
Mar 10 Myriophyllum tuberculatum
Jan 5 Azolla filiculoides
Jan 10 Lomariopsis lineata
Points: 35Propagations: 3Tyler Volk
Apr 10 Micranthenum micranthemoides
Apr 10 Rotala sp 'green'
Apr 15 Rotala sp. H Ra
Points: 30Propagations: 4Jason Lu
Apr 5 Elodea canadensis
Apr 5 Salvinia cucculata
Jan 10 Cabomba caroliniana
Jan 10 Gratiola virginiana

HAP standings for all active members:

Points Propagations Participant
3315 295 Travis Gregar
2880 259 Paul Garrity
2505 226 Milo Squires
1340 122 Ezekiel Lam
1275 127 Dale Skiba
1210 111 Jason Lu
970 87 Clark Orlaska
945 82 Charles Nelson
755 70 Jim Mathis
620 58 Tyler Volk
600 52 Dan Rowe
570 53 Jen Knutson
385 36 Kevin Gilbertson
285 26 Philip Marlow
230 23 Chuck Ekstedt
225 19 Leonard Ancheta
200 14 Neil Simon
200 19 Brent Avenson
195 13 Kristin Jolivette
195 19 Beth Fraley
190 20 Brad Swanson
180 14 Rich Smaciarz
155 17 Jenny K.
130 13 Randy Carey
125 11 Charles 'Chet' Ekstedt
115 10 Tom Glenn
105 10 Sharon Bendtsen
85 10 Bob Carter
55 5 Dorie Tennessen
50 5 Travis Shaddrick
50 6 Carter McAninch
40 4 JoeT
40 4 Mike Glaser
20 2 Jeff Lidberg
20 2 Alex Martin
10 1 Patricia Whitney
10 1 Dennis Sederberg
10 1 Matt Helson
10 1 Mike Fries
10 2 Jason Swanson
10 2 Vince Meyer
5 1 Richard McCormick
5 1 Richard Lauer
5 1 Doug Anderson